Faculty and Staff

Office

Larraine Nelson
Principal
Brenda Johnson
Secretary / PR Representative
Marilyn Jones
Office Assistant
Sherry Plaisted
Intern Facilitator

Kindergarten

Tara Farr
Kindergarten Teacher
Clarissa Putnam
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Lisa Bird
First Grade Teacher
Marcy Noorda
First Grade Teacher
Alyson Tobler
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Stephanie Benson
Second Grade Teacher
Shawnee McMullin
Second Grade Teacher
Larina Quispe
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Carolyn Creer
Third Grade Teacher
Christene Larsen
Third Grade Teacher
Erin Spung
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

RaDawn Anderson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Amberly Kariuki
Fourth Grade Teacher
Cynthia Loreen
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Alexandra Dedrickson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sabrina Huyett
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Sanford
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Jeff Loreen
Sixth Grade Teacher
Kristel Peterson
Sixth Grade Teacher
JaNae Wilson
Sixth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Wendy Dimond
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Kristi Jensen
Special Education / UEI Unit
Laura Collette
Special Education Teacher / Resource
Andrea Lier
Special Education Teacher / Resource

Special Services

Monica Valerio
Instructional Coach
Terri Jensen
Counselor
Jack Putnam
Psychologist
Robin Martin
Speech Therapist
Hillary Nelson
Speech
Rachel Marie Kimball
GAINS Dance Specialist

Support Staff

Alan Clark
Custodian
Tina Nebeker
Lunch Clerk
Rebecca Jensen
Librarian
Aubrey Porter
School Nurse
Amanda Mateus
ESL

Technicians

Betty Baadsgaard
Planning Time / PE
Roshelle Jones
Planning Time / Computers
Steffanie Petersen
Planning Time / Art
Laurie Stevenson
Planning Time / Music
Heidi Gammon
Special Education / Transitional Kindergarten
Doreen Barker
Special Education / Transitional Kindergarten
Lexi Warren
Special Education / Transitional Kindergarten
Jennifer Poulsen
Special Education Technician - UEI
Karolann Pace
Special Education Technician - UEI
Kristyne Stubbs
Special Ed Technician UEI
Debbie Chandler
Special Education Teacher / Resource
Stacy Archuleta
Reading Tutor
Eileen Cox
Reading Tutor
Janet James
Reading Tutor
Sheryl Wilson
Reading Tutor
Elizabeth Bird
Skill Building / Take Home Library

Foster Grandmas

Cleo Cox
Grandma / Mrs. Bird's Class
Earline Holley
Grandma / Mrs. Putnum's Class / Miss Tobler's Class
Antonieta Oporto
Grandma / Miss Tobler's Class

Lunch Workers / Sweepers

Ann Bates
Lunch Worker
Brandy Mascher
Lunch Worker
Brooklyn Howarth
Lunch Worker
Connie Fisher
Head Sweeper
Hunter Jones
Student Sweeper
Jamie Watkin
Adult Sweeper
Nick Houtz
Student Sweeper
Tonya Hohrein
Adult Sweeper
Natalie Noorda
Substitute Sweeper

PTA

Brenda Dudley
PTA President