You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

Larraine Nelson
Principal
Jen Jolley
Intern Facilitator
Brenda Johnson
Secretary / PR Representative
Marilyn Jones
Office Assistant

Kindergarten

Tara Farr
Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Nuttall
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Lisa Bird
First Grade Teacher
Marcy Noorda
First Grade Teacher
Stephanie Phelps
First Grade Teacher
Larina Quispe
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Mia Montover
Second Grade Teacher
Emma Olson
Second Grade Teacher
Alyson Tobler
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Amanda Christiansen
Third Grade Teacher
Carolyn Creer
Third Grade Teacher
Abbie Keller
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

RaDawn Anderson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Amberly Kariuki
Fourth Grade Teacher
Cynthia Loreen
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Jeff Loreen
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kristel Peterson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Sanford
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Anna Herman
Sixth Grade Teacher
Sabrina Huyett
Sixth Grade Teacher
JaNae Wilson
Sixth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Wendy Dimond
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Heelis
Special Education /EEC Class
Laura Collette
Special Education Teacher / Resource
Ingrid Moyar
Special Education Teacher / Resource

Special Services

Michelle Gast
Instructional Coach
Terri Jensen
Counselor
Jack Putnam
Psychologist
Robin Martin
Speech Therapist
Hillary Nelson
Speech
Rachel Marie Kimball
GAINS Dance Specialist

Support Staff

Alan Clark
Custodian
Tina Nebeker
Lunch Clerk
Rebecca Jensen
Librarian
Kirsten Weber
School Nurse
Elizabeth Jewkes
ESL
Liz Bird
Skill Building / Take Home Library

Technicians

Betty Baadsgaard
Planning Time / PE
Roshelle Jones
Planning Time / Computers
Teresa Smith
Planning Time / Art
Laurie Stevenson
Planning Time / Music
Ashlee Jeffers
Special Education / Transitional Kindergarten
Machelle Cheever
Special Education Technician
Valarie Healey
Special Education / Transitional Kindergarten
Janice Harris
SPED Technician
Joan Cox
Special Education Technician
Kristyne Stubbs
Special Education Technician
Debbie Chandler
Special Education Teacher / Resource
Stacy Archuleta
Reading Tutor
Tracy Bubnis
Reading Tutor
Eileen Cox
Reading Tutor
Janet James
Reading Tutor
Karen Jensen
Reading Tutor
Lorie Otterstrom
Reading Tutor
Sheryl Wilson
Reading Tutor
Emmalee Cox
TSSA Technician
Daurie Kindell
TSSA Technician

Foster Grandmas

Cleo Cox
Grandma / Mrs. Bird's Class
Earline Holley
Grandma / Kindergarten
Antonieta Oporto
Grandma / Mrs. Nuttall's Class

Lunch Workers / Sweepers

Ann Bates
Lunch Worker
Julia Karren
Lunch Worker
Connie Fisher
Head Sweeper
Nicole Cox
Adult Sweeper
Jamie Watkin
Adult Sweeper
Elley Colledge
Student Sweeper
McKay Nielson
Substitute Sweeper

PTA

Sara Hult
PTA President