Faculty and Staff

Office

Nate Holt
Principal
Katie Shumway
Intern Facilitator
Brenda Johnson
Secretary / PR Representative
Betty Baadsgaard
Office Assistant

Kindergarten

Nancy Cornaby
Kindergarten Teacher (Half Day)
Tara Farr
Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Nuttall
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Carlie Evans
First Grade Teacher
Mia Montover
First Grade Teacher
Larina Quispe
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Anna Herman
Second Grade Teacher
Quinci McKee
Second Grade Teacher
Kelsie Perrero
Second Grade Teacher
Alyson Tobler
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Lisa Bird
Third Grade Teacher
Carolyn Creer
Third Grade Teacher
Abbie Karri
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

RaDawn Anderson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Amberly Kariuki
Fourth Grade Teacher
Cynthia Loreen
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Cathryn Bailey
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kristel Peterson
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Sanford
Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

Wendy Dimond
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Jessica Heelis
Special Education /EEC Class
Laura Collette
Special Education Teacher / Resource

Special Services

Michelle Gast
Instructional Coach
Terri Jensen
Counselor
Jack Putnam
Psychologist
Laura Brockbank
Music Integration Coach
Stephanie Phelps
ESSER / Intervention
Robin Martin
Speech Therapist
Hillary Nelson
Speech

Support Staff

Brian Hoschouer
Custodian
Rebecca Jensen
Librarian
Graciela Zafra
School Nurse
Coming Soon
ESL
Liz Bird
Skill Building / Take Home Library

Technicians

Amanda Visser
Planning Time / PE
Kaitlyn Shelley
Planning Time / Music
Karlee Banks
Planning Time / Art
Roshelle Jones
Planning Time / Computers
Katlyn Erickson
Special Education / Transitional Kindergarten
Erika Ralphs
Special Education / Transitional Kindergarten
Debbie Chandler
Special Education Teacher / Resource
Stacy Archuleta
Reading Tutor
Tracy Bubnis
Reading Tutor
Lorie Otterstrom
Reading Tutor
Crystal Walker
Reading Tutor
Sheryl Wilson
Reading Tutor
Emmalee Cox
TSSA Technician
Tina Young
TSSA Technician

Foster Grandmas

Cleo Cox
Grandma / Mrs. Bird's Class

Lunch Workers / Sweepers

Ann Bates
Lunch Transport
Brenda Liddiard
Lunch Clerk
Connie Fisher
Head Sweeper
Kade Loreen
Student Sweeper
Wade Jones
Substitute Student Sweeper

PTA

Sharlene Hales
PTA President